2009-06-03 - [view: 3712]
MinFin has sights on $20b Islamic Investment Bank

MinFin Advisory is working with a large Islamic Investment Bank to secure equity and offtake positions in Australian iron ore, coal and bauxite assets as part of an integrated steel operation.Mining Project CriteriaProposed fund size: US$ 250-400m...
2009-06-03 - [view: 3412]
5 steps to successful recession investing

Knowing we're in for a recession is one thing. Choosing which stocks to buy is another. This 5-step checklist will help you sort through the potential opportunities.Value investors don't change their spots just because a recession is on the way. It's...
  Archive

Email :
Password :
 
 
Home » Privacy & Disclaimer

Privacy & Disclaimer


MinFin Advisory Pty Ltd ("MinFin") will protect your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles or an industry privacy code.

MinFin provides advice and we may need to collect personal information to provide you with the products and services you request as well as information on other products and services offered by us. The law may also require us to collect personal information. We will tell you who collects the personal information, advise you of their contact details, your right of access to that information, and what will happen if you choose not to provide the information.

Personal information is information that allows others to identify you. It includes your name, age, gender, contact details, as well as your financial information.

Personal information may be used and disclosed within MinFin so that we can provide you with financial advice and service as well as for prudential and risk management purposes and, unless you tell us otherwise, to provide you with related marketing information.

We also use the information we hold to help detect and prevent illegal activity. We co-operate with ASIC and other enforcement bodies as required or allowed by law.

We disclose relevant personal information to external organisations that help us provide services. These organisations are bound by confidentiality arrangements.

You can seek access to the personal information we hold about you. If the information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated, please inform us so that we can correct it.

Further information and feedback

If you have any questions or would like further information on our privacy and information handling practices, please contact us by:

e-mail: info@minfinadvisory.com


Copyright 2009 - 2017 © MinFin Advisory  |  Privacy & Disclaimer |  Legal Notice |  Site Map   |  Back Door Listings